8 Bullets Hold and Win by Novomatic

Hold & Win

8 Bullets Hold and Win

8 Bullets Hold and Win is a hold & win game from Novomatic, playable free in the Coverd Arcade. Its published return to player is 93.99%, 1.73 points below the 95.72% median for hold & win games we carry. Among the 311 hold & win games we carry, our players have it at number 98.

Sign up to play
Studio
Novomatic
Category
Hold & Win
Return to player
93.99%
Rank in Hold & Win
#98

Hold & Win games layer a second stage on a normal spin — collect enough special symbols and a respin round opens where the collected values are locked in place. Across the 304 hold & win games here that publish a return, the figures run from 92.30% to 97.02%.

Novomatic has 89 games in the Coverd Arcade, concentrated in slot games. Novomatic also has 73 slot games in the arcade.

Players who spend time on it tend to also play Pots of Great Fortune – Hold and Win, Pirate Queen Hold and Win and Shields of Gold Valkyrie Hold and Win.

You can play 8 Bullets Hold and Win for free with coins, or in Coverd Cash mode where winnings can be redeemed. No purchase is necessary either way. It is available in most of the country; the arcade is not open in 6 states yet. In California, Indiana, Maine and New York the arcade offers PvP games of skill only, so this one is not available there.

Similar games

Frequently asked questions

Is 8 Bullets Hold and Win free to play?
Yes. 8 Bullets Hold and Win can be played free with coins in the Coverd Arcade. No purchase is necessary.
What is the return to player for 8 Bullets Hold and Win?
Novomatic publishes a return to player of 93.99% for 8 Bullets Hold and Win.
Who makes 8 Bullets Hold and Win?
Novomatic, which has 89 games in the Coverd Arcade.

Browse

Play 8 Bullets Hold and Win free

Sign up with a phone number and play free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase necessary.

Claim Welcome Bonus