
Slots
Wood Dragon
Wood Dragon comes from Boldplay and sits in our slot category. Its published return to player is 90.70%, 5.30 points below the 96.00% median for slot games we carry. Among the 4,410 slot games we carry, our players have it at number 1620.
- Studio
- Boldplay
- Category
- Slots
- Return to player
- 90.70%
- Rank in Slots
- #1620
Slots are reel games: pick an amount, spin, and matching symbols pay out along the game's own lines and features. Across the 4,194 slot games here that publish a return, the figures run from 70.00% to 98.00%.
Boldplay has 53 games in the Coverd Arcade, concentrated in slot games. Boldplay also has 3 scratch games in the arcade.
Players who spend time on it tend to also play Bang Bang, Balloon Joker and 7 Sinners.
Play it free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase is ever necessary. It is available in most of the country; the arcade is not open in 6 states yet. In California, Indiana, Maine and New York the arcade offers PvP games of skill only, so this one is not available there.
Similar games
Frequently asked questions
- Is Wood Dragon free to play?
- Yes. Wood Dragon can be played free with coins in the Coverd Arcade. No purchase is necessary.
- What is the return to player for Wood Dragon?
- Boldplay publishes a return to player of 90.70% for Wood Dragon.
- Who makes Wood Dragon?
- Boldplay, which has 53 games in the Coverd Arcade.
Browse
Play Wood Dragon free
Sign up with a phone number and play free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase necessary.
Claim Welcome Bonus








