Walking Oz by KA Gaming

Slots

Walking Oz

Walking Oz comes from KA Gaming and sits in our slot category. Its published return to player is 96.00%, effectively level with the 96.00% median across our slot catalogue. It is currently the number 2 most played slot game on Coverd, out of 4,410 in the category.

Sign up to play
Studio
KA Gaming
Category
Slots
Return to player
96.00%
Rank in Slots
#2

Slots are reel games: pick an amount, spin, and matching symbols pay out along the game's own lines and features. Across the 4,194 slot games here that publish a return, the figures run from 70.00% to 98.00%.

KA Gaming has 1,019 games in the Coverd Arcade, concentrated in slot games. KA Gaming also has 124 arcade games in the arcade.

Players who spend time on it tend to also play CritterPop, Crystal Fruits and Stacks Of Jacks.

Walking Oz is playable free with coins. Coverd Cash mode is also available, and winnings there can be redeemed — no purchase necessary. It is available in most of the country; the arcade is not open in 6 states yet. In California, Indiana, Maine and New York the arcade offers PvP games of skill only, so this one is not available there.

Similar games

Frequently asked questions

Is Walking Oz free to play?
Yes. Walking Oz can be played free with coins in the Coverd Arcade. No purchase is necessary.
What is the return to player for Walking Oz?
KA Gaming publishes a return to player of 96.00% for Walking Oz.
Who makes Walking Oz?
KA Gaming, which has 1,019 games in the Coverd Arcade.

Browse

Play Walking Oz free

Sign up with a phone number and play free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase necessary.

Claim Welcome Bonus