Toro Bravo by Boldplay

Slots

Toro Bravo

Made by Boldplay, Toro Bravo is a slot game you can play free in the Coverd Arcade. Its published return to player is 95.09%, 0.91 points below the 96.00% median for slot games we carry. Among the 4,410 slot games we carry, our players have it at number 2835.

Sign up to play
Studio
Boldplay
Category
Slots
Return to player
95.09%
Rank in Slots
#2835

Slots are reel games: pick an amount, spin, and matching symbols pay out along the game's own lines and features. Across the 4,194 slot games here that publish a return, the figures run from 70.00% to 98.00%.

Boldplay has 53 games in the Coverd Arcade, concentrated in slot games. Boldplay also has 3 scratch games in the arcade.

Players who spend time on it tend to also play 1 Reel - Gladiator’s Rising, 4 Gold Lanterns Hold and Win and 5 Sevens Hold and Win.

Play it free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase is ever necessary. It is available in most of the country; the arcade is not open in 6 states yet. In California, Indiana, Maine and New York the arcade offers PvP games of skill only, so this one is not available there.

Similar games

Frequently asked questions

Is Toro Bravo free to play?
Yes. Toro Bravo can be played free with coins in the Coverd Arcade. No purchase is necessary.
What is the return to player for Toro Bravo?
Boldplay publishes a return to player of 95.09% for Toro Bravo.
Who makes Toro Bravo?
Boldplay, which has 53 games in the Coverd Arcade.

Browse

Play Toro Bravo free

Sign up with a phone number and play free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase necessary.

Claim Welcome Bonus