Tail of Crime by ElaGames

Slots

Tail of Crime

Tail of Crime comes from ElaGames and sits in our slot category. Its published return to player is 96.20% — 0.20 points above the 96.00% median for slot games in our catalogue. Among the 4,410 slot games we carry, our players have it at number 1725.

Sign up to play
Studio
ElaGames
Category
Slots
Return to player
96.20%
Rank in Slots
#1725

Slots are reel games: pick an amount, spin, and matching symbols pay out along the game's own lines and features. Across the 4,194 slot games here that publish a return, the figures run from 70.00% to 98.00%.

ElaGames has 41 games in the Coverd Arcade, concentrated in slot games.

Players who spend time on it tend to also play Wrath Of Hephaestus, Queen Of The Irish and Fruit Smash.

Play it free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase is ever necessary. It is available in most of the country; the arcade is not open in 6 states yet. In California, Indiana, Maine and New York the arcade offers PvP games of skill only, so this one is not available there.

Similar games

Frequently asked questions

Is Tail of Crime free to play?
Yes. Tail of Crime can be played free with coins in the Coverd Arcade. No purchase is necessary.
What is the return to player for Tail of Crime?
ElaGames publishes a return to player of 96.20% for Tail of Crime.
Who makes Tail of Crime?
ElaGames, which has 41 games in the Coverd Arcade.

Browse

Play Tail of Crime free

Sign up with a phone number and play free with coins, or switch to Coverd Cash mode and redeem what you win. No purchase necessary.

Claim Welcome Bonus